Challenge ROADEF/EURO 2018 registered teams

Teams are presented by category and in increasing team id.

SENIOR Category

  • S1 Sandra Huber , Dimitris Souravlias
    Helmut-Schmidt-University, University of the Federal Armed Forces Hamburg, Germany
  • S2 Martin Geiger
    Helmut-Schmidt-University, University of the Federal Armed Forces Hamburg, Germany
  • S3 Ahmed Kheiri
    Lancaster University, UK
  • S4 Everton Fernandes da Silva , Wim Vancroonenburg , Tony Wauters
    KU Leuven – University of Leuven, Belgium
  • S5 Walter Sebastian Gisler 1 , Luigi Cenatti Gianni 2
    1 GotPro Company, Switzerland
    2 GotPro Company, Brazil
  • S6 Zakaria Teffah
    Individual, France
  • S7 Federico Alonso-Pecina 1 , David Romero 2 , Berenice Alonso-Muñoz 1
    1 Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos, Mexico
    2 Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
  • S8 Sebastian Knopp
    AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
  • S9 Laurent Alfandari 1 , Enrico Bettiol 2 , Camille Coti 2 , Mathieu Lacroix 2 , Etienne Leclerc 2 , Lucas Létocart 2 , Stefania Pan 2 , Antoine Rozenknop 2 , Emiliano Traversi 2 , Roberto Wolfler Calvo 2 , Franck Butelle 2 , Lucian Finta 2
    1 ESSEC Business School, Paris
    2 LIPN, UMR CNRS 7030, Université Paris 13, Sorbonne Paris Cité, France
  • S10 Deepak Mehta
    UTRCI, United Technologies Research Centre, Ireland
  • S11 Matthias Pécot
    Individual, France
  • S12 Lei Wang , Jiankai Deng , Chao Guo
    College of Computer Science and Technology, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
  • S13 Julien Darlay
    LocalSolver, Paris
  • S14 Aihua Yin , Jianghai Huang , Hao Rao
    School of Software and Internet of Things Engineering, Jiangxi University of Finance and Economics, China
  • S15 Nassirou Lo
  • S16 Gabriel Gouvine
    LocalSolver, Paris, France
  • S17 Ramón Álvarez-Valdés 1 , María Teresa Alonso 2 , Francisco Parreño 2
    1 Universidad de Valencia, Spain
    2 Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
  • S18 Guillaume Pataut
    Individual
  • S19 Armando Honório Pereira , Eduardo Theodoro Bugue , Iago Augusto de Carvalho , Marcos Vinícius Almeira Guimarães , Sebastián Alberto Urrutia , Thiago Ferreira de Noronha
    Computer Science Department of the Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG) - Brazil
  • S20 Karl Hajjar , Alexandre Laterre , Karim Beguir , Alain-Sam Cohen , Yunguan Fu , Khalil Jabri , Amine Kerkeni , Torbjorn Dahl
    InstaDeep (London, Paris, Tunis)
  • S21 Michel Vasquez , Mirsad Buljubasic
    IMT Mines Alès, France
  • S22 Luca Mossina , Franco Peschiera , Nicolas Dupin
    ISAE-SUPAERO university, France
  • S23 Mutsunori Yagiura 1 , Yannan HU 1 , Okada Kanji 1 , Fabrizio Marinelli 2 , Andrea Pizzuti 2
    1 Nagoya University, Japan
    2 Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
  • S24 Vinícius Loti de Lima 1 , Flávio Keidi Miyazawa 1 , Thiago Alves de Queiroz 2
    1 Universidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP), Brasil
    2 Universidade Estadual de Goiás (UFG), Brasil
  • S25 Hà Minh Hoàng , Do Duc Dong , Vu Duy Manh , Pham Quang Anh , Do Hoang Khanh
    ORLab, University of Engineering and Technology, VNU, Vietnam
  • S26 Julia Bennell , Chris Potts , Stefano Coniglio , Toni Martinez-Sykora
  • S27 Rafael Melo , Carlos Mendes , Junot Freire , Luis Modesto , Mateus Carvalho , Michell Queiroz
    Universidade Federal da Bahia (UFBA), Brazil
  • S28 Zhouxing Su 1 , Zhipeng Lü 1 , Bohan Li 2
    1 SMART, School of Computer Science and Technology, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
    2 School of software engineering, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • S29 Marco Casazza , Marco Premoli , Saverio Basso , Dario Bezzi
    Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy
  • S30 David Álvarez Martínez
    Universidad de Los Andes, Columbia
  • S31 Hao Zhang , Lijun Wei
    Key Laboratory of Computer Integrated Manufacturing System, Guangdong University of Technology, Guangzhou, China
  • S32 Murat Firat 1 , Cor Hurkens 1 , Joost van Twist 2 , Guillaume Crognier 3
    1 Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
    2 Viggo Service Enablers, Netherlands
    3 École polytechnique Paris, France
  • S33 Antony Phillips
    Phillips Data Science, New Zeland
  • S34 Yuichi Hisatake 1 , Masaya Haruta 1 , Shoko Yoshino 2 , Hideki Hashimoto 2 , Shinji Imahori 1
    1 Chuo University, Japan
    2 Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology, Japan

JUNIOR Category

  • J1 Julien Guay
    Individual, France
  • J2 Ikhlasse El Arroud El Hadari 
    Grenoble INP- Genie Industriel (Grenoble, France)
  • J3 yichen yang 1 , yanfang wei 2
    1 East China university of science and technology, China
    2 ShangHai Huali Microelectronics Corporation, China
  • J4 Aziz Mohammad , Al-Hasan Rupok , Arifur Rahman , Md. Shakhaet Hossain
    United International University, Bangladesh
  • J5 Marc-Antoine Auge , Guillaume Dekeyser , Corentin Haurogne , Matthieu Roux
    Ecole des Ponts, Paris Tech, France
  • J6 Germán Fernando Pantoja Benavides
    Universidad de los Andes, Columbia
  • J7 ZhiWei Ye , DongXiong Tian
    College of Computer Science and Technology, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
  • J8 Yalan Zhao , Mengyu Chen
    College of Computer Science and Technology, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
  • J9 Shuai Zhang , Xuecang Zhu
    College of Computer Science and Technology, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
  • J10 DeHao Miao
    College of Computer Science and Technology, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
  • J11 Dian YU , Fugui Ruan , Haochen WU , Zhenmin Tian , Kaisaer Balati , Qing XIE
    College of Computer Science and Technology, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
  • J12 Xueli Li
    College of Computer Science and Technology, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
  • J13 Bowen Sun , Wenkai Zhang
    College of Computer Science and Technology, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
  • J14 Yuan Chang , Chi Zhou
    College of Computer Science and Technology, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
  • J15 Kangkang Zhao , Xiong Luo , Kai Li
    College of Computer Science and Technology, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
  • J16 JingHang Luo , HanShi Ren
    College of Computer Science and Technology, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
  • J17 Chaolong Gao , Yu Gank
    Computer Science Department of the Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG) - Brazil
  • J18 Luka Zmegac
    Faculty of Electrical engineering and Computing, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • J19 Jingwei Yang
    Tsinghua University, China
  • J20 Ali Mercerhed , Sebastien Beraudy , Sean Shorten , Elodie Suzanne , Karim Tamssaouet
    Ecole des mines de St Etienne, Departement SFL, France
  • J21 Quang Minh HA 1 , Tien Thanh DAM 1 , Ngoc Nhat Huyen TRAN 2
    1 Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgique
    2 ORLab, VNU University of Engineering and Technology, Vietnam
  • J22 Valerian ACIER 1 , Florian BOYRIE 2 , Guillaume CELLI 1 , Thibaud SERIEYE 3
    1 IMERIR, Institut méditerranéen d'étude et recherche en informatique et robotique, France
    2 Université de Perpigan, France
    3 SCIADO Company
  • J23 Brahim Aboutaib
    Université du Littoral Côte d'Opale, France
  • J24 Faik Catibusic
    Sarajevo School of Science and Technology, Bosnia
  • J25 Alexia Marchand
    Polytechnique Montréal, Canada
  • J26 Arindam Biswas
    Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai, India
  • J27 Maximiliano Frungillo
    University of Buenos Aires, argentina
  • J28 Luc Libralesso
    G-SCOP, Grenoble, France
  • J29 Jialu Zhang , Dong Liu , Yuan Fang
    SMART, School of Computer Science and Technology, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • J30 Ignacio Andrés Araya Aguiló , Sebastian Eduardo Ortíz Orrego , Javier Ignacio Paravich Chacon , Pablo Antonio Fuentes Díaz , Sebastian Alberto Manriquez Olguin , Andrés Ignacio Manriquez Olguin , José Ignacio Ibieta Sepulveda
    Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile