Challenge ROADEF/EURO 2020 Qualification results

Best found solution values found for the data instance set A :

INSTANCEBEST OBJECTIVE VALUE 15 minBEST OBJECTIVE VALUE 90 minBEST TEAM(S) ON WEIGHTED OBJECTIVE
A011767,8156111767,815611J24,J43,J67,J73,S19,S28,S34,S56,S58,S65,S66,S68,S72
A024671,3766114671,376611S19,S34,S56
A03848,1786111848,1786111J3,J24,J43,J67,J73,S9,S18,S19,S28,S34,S36,S56,S58,S65,S66,S68,S72
A042085,8760542085,876054J43,J67,S19,S28,S34,S58,S66,S68,S72
A05635,2217857635,2217857S34
A06590,6235989590,6235989J24,J43,J67,S18,S19,S28,S34,S56,S58,S65,S66,S68,S72
A072272,7822742272,782274J3,J24,J43,J73,S9,S17,S18,S19,S28,S34,S36,S56,S58,S65,S66,S68,S72
A08744,2932352744,2932352J3,J24,J43,J49,J67,J73,S9,S14,S17,S18,S19,S28,S34,S37,S56,S66
A091507,2847841507,284784J3,J24,J43,J67,J73,S9,S11,S14,S17,S18,S19,S28,S34,S36,S56,S58,S65,S66,S68,S72
A102994,8487352994,848735J3,J24,J43,J73,S9,S19,S28,S34,S56,S58,S66,S68,S72
A11495,2557702495,2557702J3,S19,S34,S56
A12789,6349276789,6349276J3,J43,J73,S9,S18,S19,S28,S34,S37,S56,S58,S66,S68,S72
A131998,6621621998,662162S34
A142264,1243212264,124321S34
A152268,5691502268,569150S34

The qualification winner team is S34 (Mirsad Buljubasic & Michel Vasquez from IMT Mines Alès, France). Congratulations Mirsad and Michel !

Qualified teams for the semi-final phase :

RANKTEAM IDTEAM MEMBERSSCORE
1S34Mirsad Buljubasic, Michel Vasquez150
2S19Luc Libralesso, Florian Fontan140
3S56Francisco Parreno, Ramon Álvarez-Valdés, Consuelo Parreno-Torres134
4S66Hue Chi Lam, Hanyu Gu, Thi Thanh Thu Pham114
5S28Lijun Wei, Jiawei Lin, Zhaohan Zhan, Lihui Huang, Jiawei Zeng, Jiadong Bu106
6J3Gabriel Gouvine103
7J43Hyunwoo park, Jaegwan Joo, Youngjoo Roh94
8S58 Marius Roland, Matteo Petris, Diego Cattaruzza, Martine Labbé, Martin Schmidt87
9S68David Torre Sanchez, Matthew Bold80
10J73Marco Langiu77
11J24Maximiliano Frungillo74
12S9Grégoire Spiers70
12S18Sudhir Sudhir Kumar Sinha, Shripad Shripad Salsingikar70
12S72Faicel hnaien, Taha Arbaoui, Valeria Borodin70
15J67Jin Shuang, Tao Jiaming, Ye Fanglu, Ge Miaomiao, Ma Sihui61
16S65Matthieu Gruson, Hani Zbib51
17J49David Woller, Jakub Rada36
18S17Joost van Twist, Cor Hurkens33
19S36Andre Maravilha30
20S14Hugo Chareyre26
21S37Quentin Viaud, Tristan Barbe24
22S11 Federico Alonso-Pecina, David Romero, Lorenzo Antonio10

Teams that are not mentionned in this table have a score equal to zero and are not qualified for the semi-final phase.